?

Log in


Feb. 22nd, 2004 | 09:00 pm



CONSUME ME NOW. just comment to add and we'll get started.


L<3
Meg

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {112}

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>

from: fit_of_vanity
date: Feb. 22nd, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
Link

:/ babbbby
you need to get on aim
because i have oodles of goodies
and yes i talk like i'm 5
when i wear pigtails.
how lovely.<3
muah

Reply | Thread

playing under the table and dreaming...

from: deviantways
date: Feb. 22nd, 2004 07:21 pm (UTC)
Link

<3.

Reply | Thread

from: anonymous
date: Feb. 24th, 2004 12:59 am (UTC)
Link

Perhaps I should email (), my name and password!!
mwhahahahahaha
~CB
ohh..wait. wrong one.

Reply | Thread

thirtyangelsdead

from: ko0lchiki
date: Feb. 29th, 2004 06:51 am (UTC)
Link

Is this be Megs = Megs the Nightingale = Megs the awesome actress?!
Maybe I'm wrong.

This be BonBon the one w/ the "cool" trenchcoat. Gimme a IM sometime if this be the Meg I'm thinking of--"thirtyangelsdead" is the screen name.

hehe...if this is the wrong Meg, my deepest apologies ^^;;

Reply | Thread

from: anonymous
date: Feb. 29th, 2004 08:15 pm (UTC)
Link

do you smoke cigs

Reply | Thread

heyyy

from: phishforyou
date: Mar. 11th, 2004 06:50 pm (UTC)
Link

hey this is carly, i came across your journal somehow..not really sure how but add me! you told me you liked my skirt..if you don't know who i am maybe that will ring a bell?

hahah well peace n love, car

Reply | Thread

... no mans treasure

from: melusinia
date: Mar. 13th, 2004 11:49 am (UTC)
Link

hey megan. tis clare, i found your journal doing the journal whoring thing, didnt think it would hurt to leave a comment.

<3

Reply | Thread

Ben

i know i dont know you

from: bendong5000
date: Mar. 20th, 2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
Link

but i might like to get to
im a friend of hayleys

Reply | Thread

from: goneinsane
date: Mar. 26th, 2004 09:45 pm (UTC)
Link

hey meg,

i added you. add me back?

this is bree if you didnt know.

Reply | Thread

from: _cokebabies
date: Apr. 4th, 2004 10:24 am (UTC)
Link

i'm just making a contact list for archangels

have you got an email address to be contacted on?

if you could get back to me that'd be great

hana { angel of d a r k n e s s }

Reply | Thread

hey..

from: rachelsandwich
date: Apr. 5th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC)
Link

It's Rachel. I'm going to add you. you should add me too.:)

Reply | Thread

reason_to_move

from: reason_to_move
date: Apr. 6th, 2004 04:13 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey, found ur journal from Bo. Im gonna add you cause u r super. please add me as well?

ta ta<3

Reply | Thread

Ben

from: bendong5000
date: Apr. 26th, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
Link

let me in plz
k thx

Reply | Thread

carrie lynn

purse on nul

from: pulchracarrie
date: Apr. 28th, 2004 02:26 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey Meg,
I know you don't know me, but i couldn't help but get excited when i saw your purse in the photo on NUL. It looks quite similar to mine..i want to send a pic of it to you, but i don't know how to on lj. :( (My purse is made in Nepal..its second hand..the girl that gave it to me said she got it from there from a trip.) Its called: Lakhay's Collection. So hopefully you'll either send me your email as will i send my email. Let me know. Take care. PS Your skirt is very purdy.
Carrie

Reply | Thread

carrie lynn

from: pulchracarrie
date: Apr. 28th, 2004 02:27 pm (UTC)
Link

Wait..i just noticed that that's not a skirt. Lol.

Reply | Thread

troll

from: jezebel___
date: May. 2nd, 2004 02:17 pm (UTC)
Link

check out my latest entry for proof that i'm not a troll!

Reply | Thread

edensnake1027

friends?

from: edensnake1027
date: May. 3rd, 2004 03:24 am (UTC)
Link

but what is a friend then, if not a name in a list? another person simply who may view into our private entries, a person to trust by putting their comment in this window. an innocent yet deadly window through a plastic box- a window... to our soul?
ah, the depth...
ah, the bullshit.
ADD ME! if im not already there darlin
-Weston

Reply | Thread

Annie, Anniepalooza, Annith, Anniemyster

Hey, it's Annie

from: fuckingnapoleon
date: May. 4th, 2004 12:39 pm (UTC)
Link

Add me!

Reply | Thread

from: darth_zam
date: May. 6th, 2004 02:21 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey, it's Laura (from after school today and creative writing club)

Reply | Thread

from: tuckleup
date: May. 8th, 2004 06:16 pm (UTC)
Link

Reply | Thread

ani d

from: anonymous
date: May. 12th, 2004 11:31 pm (UTC)
Link

So i hear you like to get creepy, old guys to buy you screwdrivers at ani shows :-D

hopefully you had a good time

greg

Reply | Thread

from: shanedawg85
date: May. 22nd, 2004 05:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey Meg, it's Shane McCormick. Hope you're alright hon. I added you to my friends list, and I hope you're down with the idea of adding me to yours. If you don't want to I understand, and I won't be upset if you decide not to. Either way, hope you're alright. I've still got my memories of the greatest BOX of them all. ;)

Reply | Thread

so_musse

from: so_musse
date: May. 24th, 2004 05:59 pm (UTC)
Link

I didn't kick you off
I haven't written any entries
I took everyone off and I'm not putting them back on until they comment
because I really don't like huge friends lists
"i'm sick of being vulnerable."?

Reply | Thread

Lydia

from: out_of_castles
date: Jun. 6th, 2004 05:20 pm (UTC)
Link

you will probably never read this in time but

are you going to clearwater????

<333

Reply | Thread

from: _plan_b_londie
date: Jul. 3rd, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
Link

i think u r a really pretty lady

Reply | Thread